Produkten har blivit tillagd i varukorgen
CartDin varukorg är tom!  

Rio Rosa Mosqueta Nyponrosfröolja 50 ml

259 kr
Finns i lager
Beställningsvara
.
Beställningsvara
Rio Rosa Mosqueta?

 

  • 100% Natural beauty oil

  • Reduces the appearance of scars

  • Diminishes wrinkles & stretch marks

  • Helps to keep the skin hydrated & soft 

 

Rio Rosa Mosqueta oil is pressed from the hips of a wild rose that grows in the Chilean Andes mountains - Rosa affines rubiginosa, commonly known as Rosa Mosqueta. South American women have used Rosa Mosqueta for hundreds of years as a beauty oil - but scientific research into its properties has led to a broad use of the oil for the treatment of scars and other damage to the skin, and the it is frequently used in cosmetics designed to combat wrinkles, stretch marks and other signs of ageing on the skin. 

Rosa Mosqueta rosehips contain an extremely high concentration of Essential Fatty Acids (primarily Omega 3 & 6 fats), and the oil is higher in the Gamma Linoleic Acid (G.L.A.) than Evening Primrose Oil, Starflower Oil or Blackcurrant seed oil.

Rosa Mosqueta also contains trans-retinoic acid – a naturally occurring compound related to vitamin A that is also part of the explanation for Rosa Mosqueta’s effectiveness in the treatment of damaged skin.

 

USAGE

Apply 1 or 2 drops of the oil to the affected area. Massage into skin with the fingertips, using small rotational movements. Repeat 2-3 times per day. When applying, care should be taken to avoid getting the oil in the eyes – but if this happens simply wash out with cold water.

 

Before using topical oil on sensitive skin, or on children’s or a baby’s skin, a patch test is recommended. Simply apply a drop of oil to the back of the hand and leave for 24hrs.

 

INGREDIENTS

Pure Rosa Mosqueta (Rosa aff. rubiginosa) rosehip oil.

 

Botanical names: Rosa affinis rubiginosa

Common names: Rosa Mosqueta, Sweet Briar Rose?

Andra har även köpt
Produkter

Handla

Information